Lyndon FBLA Wall of Fame
Kristi Roush | 1995 National Qualifier in Computer Applications |
Alex Kritikos | 1996 National Qualifier in Computer Concepts |
Loretta Main | 1997 National Qualifier in Business Law |
Adam Pankratz | 1998 4th Place National Winner in Business Procedures |
Brian Harries | 1998 National Qualifier in Information Processing Concepts |
Aaron Meyer | 1998 National Qualifier in Introduction to Business |
April Osborn | 1998 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing |
Jessica Watts | 1998 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing |
Nicole Wilburn | 1998 National Qualifier in Computer Applications |
Chad Chriestenson | 1999 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing |
Liana Fox | 1999 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing |
Darcie Brownback | 2000 National Qualifier in Computer Applications |
Aaron Meyer | 2000 National Qualifier in Future Business Leader |
Stephanie Meyer | 2000 National Qualifier in Introduction to Business |
Brentt Moon | 2000 6th Place National Winner in Business Calculations |
Will Kritikos | 2001 National Qualifier in Computer Concepts |
Justin Metcalf | 2001 National Qualifier in International Business |
Ryan Baker | 2003 1st Place National Winner in Technology Concepts |
Alex Wendling | 2006 National Qualifier in Business Math |
Leah Kohlman | 2007 National Qualifier in Emerging Business Issues |
Alexis Leuszler | 2007 National Qualifier in Banking & Finance |
Ryan Patterson | 2007 2nd Place National Winner in FBLA Principles & Procedures |
Allison Young | 2007 National Qualifier in Emerging Business Issues |
Stephanie Goetz | 2008 National Qualifier in Business Ethics |
Matt Janssen | 2008 6th Place National Winner in Spreadsheet Applications |
Quinn Kirsop | 2008 National Qualifier in Management Decision Making |
Alexis Leuszler | 2008 National Qualifier in Business Ethics |
Ryan Patterson | 2008 9th Place National Winner in Intro. to Parliamentary Pro. |
Alex Wendling | 2008 National Qualifier in Management Decision Making |
Jessica Chia | 2009 1st Place National Winner in Emerging Business Issues |
Jetta Jackson | 2009 1st Place National Winner in Emerging Business Issues |
Allison Young | 2009 1st Place National Winner in Emerging Business Issues |
Matt Janssen | 2009 5th Place National Winner in Computer Applications |
Ryan Patterson | 2010 National Qualifier in Future Business Leader |
Joseph Langr | 2010 National Qualifier in Intro. to Technology Concepts |
Gabe Clark | 2011 2nd Place National Winner in Client Services |
Joseph Langr | 2012 National Qualifier in Computer Problem Solving |
Gabe Clark | 2012 National Qualifier in Job Interview |
Jessica Spencer | 2013 10th Place National Winner in Health Care Administration |
Josh Owens | 2013 National Qualifier in Spreadsheet Applications |
Slaytor Parks | 2013 National Qualifier in Client Services |
Dalton Fitch | 2014 National Qualifier in Database Design and Applications |
Jayda Forkenbrock | 2104 National Qualifier in Health Care Adminstration |
Dalton Fitch | 2015 National Qualifier in Entrepreneurship |
Ryan Herdman | 2015 National Qualifier in Entrepreneurship |
Olivia Miller | 2015 National Qualifer in Entrepreneruship |
Dalton Fitch | 2016 National Qualifier in Spreadsheet Applications |
Michaela Forkenbrock | 2016 National Qualifier in FBLA Principles and Procedures |
Jasmine Kempel | 2016 National Qualifier in Publication Design |
Olivia Miller | 2016 National Qualifier in Database Design and Applications |
Meg Wendling | 2016 National Qualifier in Intro. to Financial Math |
Michaela Forkenbrock | 2017 2nd Place National Winner in Database Design & Application |
Hailey Houser | 2017 National Qualifier in Database Design & Application |
Jasmine Kemepl | 2017 National Qualifier in Insurance & Risk Management |
Regan Martin | 2017 National Qualifier in FBLA Principles & Procedures |
Kaitlyn Moore | 2017 National Qualifier in Public Speaking I |
Chase Newberry | 2017 National Qualifier in Accounting II |
Meg Wendling | 2017 National Qualifier in Intro. to Business Communications |
Mathew Anschutz | 2018 National Qualifier in Intro. to Financial Math |
Michaela Forkenbrock | 2018 National Qualifier in Computer Applications |
Meghan Wendling | 2018 5th Place National Winner in Word Processing |
Andrew Harty | 2019 National Qualifier in Economics |
Adam Herdman | 2019 National Qualifier in Personal Finance |
Mackenzie Hull | 2019 National Qualifier in Database Design & Applications |
Regan Martin | 2019 National Qualifier in Word Processing |
Meghan Wendling | 2019 4th Place National Winner in Database Design & Applications |
Adam Herdman | 2020 National Qualifier in Emerging Business Issues |
Shaun Houser | 2020 National Qualifier in Database Design & Applications |
Kali Moon | 2020 National Qualifier in Computer Applications |
Kaitlyn Moore | 2020 National Qualifier in Emerging Business Issues |
Former State Officers
Adam Pankratz |
1997-98 District VII Vice President |
Liana Fox |
1998-99 Editor |
Darcie Brownback |
1999-2000 Secretary |
Aaron Meyer |
1999-2000 President |
Blair Jackson |
2000-01 Secretary |
Caleb Knoernschild |
2000-01 District VII Vice President |
Grant Brownback |
2001-02 Editor |
Lindy Brownback |
2002-03 Secretary |
Lindy Brownback |
2003-04 President |
Trent Patterson |
2004-05 District VII Vice President |
Trent Patterson |
2005-06 District VII Vice President |
Ryan Patterson | 2008-089District VII Vice President |
Ryan Patterson | 2009-10 President |
Meghan Wendling | 2018-19 Treasurer |