Hall of Fame

Lyndon FBLA Wall of Fame

Kristi Roush  1995 National Qualifier in Computer Applications
 Alex Kritikos  1996 National Qualifier in Computer Concepts
 Loretta Main  1997 National Qualifier in Business Law
 Adam  Pankratz  1998 4th Place National Winner in Business Procedures
 Brian Harries  1998 National Qualifier in Information Processing Concepts
 Aaron Meyer  1998 National Qualifier in Introduction to Business
 April Osborn  1998 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing
 Jessica Watts  1998 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing
 Nicole Wilburn  1998 National Qualifier in Computer Applications
 Chad Chriestenson  1999 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing
 Liana Fox  1999 National Qualifier in Desktop Publishing
 Darcie Brownback  2000 National Qualifier in Computer Applications
 Aaron Meyer  2000 National Qualifier in Future Business Leader
 Stephanie Meyer  2000 National Qualifier in Introduction to Business
 Brentt Moon  2000 6th Place National Winner in Business Calculations
 Will Kritikos  2001 National Qualifier in Computer Concepts
 Justin Metcalf  2001 National Qualifier in International Business
 Ryan Baker  2003 1st Place National Winner in Technology Concepts
 Alex Wendling  2006 National Qualifier in Business Math
 Leah Kohlman  2007 National Qualifier in Emerging Business Issues
 Alexis Leuszler  2007 National Qualifier in Banking & Finance
 Ryan Patterson  2007 2nd Place National Winner in FBLA Principles & Procedures
 Allison Young  2007 National Qualifier in Emerging Business Issues
 Stephanie Goetz  2008 National Qualifier in Business Ethics
 Matt Janssen  2008 6th Place National Winner in Spreadsheet Applications
 Quinn Kirsop  2008 National Qualifier in Management Decision Making
 Alexis Leuszler  2008 National Qualifier in Business Ethics
 Ryan Patterson  2008 9th Place National Winner in Intro. to Parliamentary Pro.
 Alex Wendling  2008 National Qualifier in Management Decision Making
Jessica Chia 2009 1st Place National Winner in Emerging Business Issues
Jetta Jackson 2009 1st Place National Winner in Emerging Business Issues
Allison Young 2009 1st Place National Winner in Emerging Business Issues
Matt Janssen 2009 5th Place National Winner in Computer Applications
 Ryan Patterson  2010 National Qualifier in Future Business Leader
 Joseph Langr  2010 National Qualifier in Intro. to Technology Concepts
 Gabe Clark  2011 2nd Place National Winner in Client Services
 Joseph Langr  2012 National Qualifier in Computer Problem Solving
 Gabe Clark  2012 National Qualifier in Job Interview
Jessica Spencer 2013 10th Place National Winner in Health Care Administration
Josh Owens 2013 National Qualifier in Spreadsheet Applications
Slaytor Parks 2013 National Qualifier in Client Services
Dalton Fitch 2014 National Qualifier in Database Design and Applications
Jayda Forkenbrock 2104 National Qualifier in Health Care Adminstration
Dalton Fitch 2015 National Qualifier in Entrepreneurship
Ryan Herdman 2015 National Qualifier in Entrepreneurship
Olivia Miller 2015 National Qualifer in Entrepreneruship
Dalton Fitch 2016 National Qualifier in Spreadsheet Applications
Michaela Forkenbrock 2016 National Qualifier in FBLA Principles and Procedures
Jasmine Kempel 2016 National Qualifier in Publication Design
Olivia Miller 2016 National Qualifier in Database Design and Applications
Meg Wendling 2016 National Qualifier in Intro. to Financial Math

 

Former State Officers

 Adam Pankratz

 1997-98 District VII Vice President

 Liana Fox

 1998-99 Editor

 Darcie Brownback

 1999-2000 Secretary

 Aaron Meyer

 1999-2000 President

 Blair Jackson

 2000-01 Secretary

 Caleb Knoernschild

 2000-01 District VII Vice President

 Grant Brownback

 2001-02 Editor

 Lindy Brownback

 2002-03 Secretary

 Lindy Brownback

 2003-04 President

 Trent Patterson

 2004-05 District VII Vice President

 Trent Patterson

 2005-06 District VII Vice President

 Ryan Patterson

 2008-09 District VII Vice President

 Ryan Patterson

 2009-10 President